Presidents Cup (Fincham Cup)

2019 - WINNERS: Mrs D.SMITH & R.RUFFLES                  Runners Up: Ms K.Sarginson & S.Page

2018 - WINNERS: MRS D.ROPER & MRS J.SPICE             Runners-Up: Mrs L.Tyler & D.Taylor

2017 - WINNERS: MRS C.CALEY & G.SPICE                     Runners-Up: T.Caley & M.King

2016 - WINNERS: P.'TAYLOR & MRS J.MACKIE               Runners-Up: E.Wicko & Mrs R.Preston

2015 - WINNERS: C.MARTIN & MRS R.PRESTON             Runners-Up: M.Snell & Mrs E.Lucas

2014 - WINNERS: J. ROPER & P.EMSDEN                          Runners-Up: B.Holmwood & A.Beecroft

2013 - WINNERS: A.BREECOFT & M.SNELL                     Runners-Up: Mrs A.Kirkman & Mrs A.Craigie

2012 - WINNERS: MRS J.LAWS & R.COLLETT                  Runners-up: K.Laws & E.Wicko

 

Ladies 2 Wood Singles (Jackson Cup)

2019 - WINNER: MRS J KING                                             Runner-Up: Mrs J.Mackie

2018 - WINNER: MRS J KING                                             Runner-Up: Mrs J.Mackie

2017 - WINNER: MRS J.SPICE                                            Runner-Up: Mrs A.Jones

2016 - WINNER: MRS J.SPICE                                            Runner-Up: Ms K.Sarginson

2015 - WINNER: MRS J.SPICE                                            Runner-Up: Mrs D.Smith 

2014 - WINNER: MRS J.MACKIE                                       Runner-Up: Mrs M.Fisk

2013 - WINNER: MRS A.JONES                                          Runner-Up: Mrs D.Ruffles

2012 - WINNER: MRS J.LAWS                                            Runner-Up: Mrs A.Craigie

 

Mens 2 Wood Singles (Abbey Oaks Cup)

2019 - WINNER: W.DAMANT                                             Runner-Up: A.Southgate

2018 - WINNER: E.WICKO                                              Runner-Up: G.Spice               

2017 - WINNER: G.SPICE                                                    Runner-Up: E.Wicko

2016 - WINNER: K.LAWS                                                    Runner-Up: A,Beecroft

2015 - WINNER: E.WICKO                                                  Runner-Up: A.Beecroft

2014 - WINNER: A.BEECROFT                                           Runner-Up: D.Maycock

2013 - WINNER: E.WICKO                                                  Runner-Up: D.Maycock

2012 - WINNER: E.WICKO                                                  Runner-Up: M.Jones

 

Ladies B.E Singles 

2019 - WINNER: MRS J.SPICE                                            Runner-Up: Mrs A.Jones

2018 - WINNER: MRS J.SPICE                                            Runner-Up: Mrs J.Hayden

2017 - WINNER: MRS K.CALEY                                        Runner-Up: Mrs J.Spice

2016 - WINNER: MRS J.MACKIE                                       Runner-Up: Mrs J.Spice

2015 - WINNER: MRS J.SPICE                                            Runner-Up: Mrs J.Hayden

2014 - WINNER: MS.K SARGINSON                                  Runner-Up: Mrs J.Mackie

2013 - WINNER: MRS J.MACKIE                                        Runner-Up: Mrs D.Ruffles

2012 - WINNER: MRS J.LAWS                                            Runner-Up: Mrs J.Mackie

 

Mens B.E Singles 

2019 - WINNER: W.WICKO                                                 Runner-Up: D.Taylor

2018 - WINNER: R.COLLETT                                              Runner-Up: E.Wicko

2017 - WINNER: A.BEECROFT                                           Runner-Up: E.Wicko

2016 - WINNER: A.BEECROFT                                           Runner-Up: A.Southgate

2015 - WINNER: A.BEECROFT                                           Runner-Up: E.Wicko

2014 - WINNER: D.MAYCOCK                                           Runner-Up: A.Beecroft

2013 - WINNER: D.MAYCOCK                                           Runner-Up: A.Beecroft

2012 - WINNER: A.BEECROFT                                           Runner-Up: R.Ruffles

 

Club 4 Wood Singles (W. & I. Carr Shield)

2019 - WINNER: MRS J.SPICE                                             Runner-Up: K.Laws

2018 - WINNER: MRS J.SPICE                                             Runner-Up: R.Collett

2017 - WINNER: A.BEECROFT                                            Runner-Up: I.Selby

2016 - WINNER: A.BEECROFT                                            Runner-Up: R.Collett

2015 - WINNER: E.WICKO                                                   Runner-Up: G.Spice

2014 - WINNER: J.ROPER                                                     Runner-Up: R.Collett

2013 - WINNER: D.MAYCOCK                                            Runner-Up: Mrs J.Mackie

2012 - WINNER: E.WICKO                                                   Runner-Up: Mrs J.Mackie

 

4 Wood Handicap Singles 

2019 - WINNER: E.WICKO                                                   Runner-Up: D.Biggs

2018 - WINNER: E.WICKO                                                   Runner-Up: D.Biggs

2017 - WINNER: A.BEECROFT                                           Runner-Up: G.Spice

2016 - WINNER: MRS J.SPICE                                             Runner-Up: D.Biggs

2015 - WINNER: E.WICKO                                                  Runner-Up: Mrs J.Spice  

2014 - WINNER: J.ROPER                                                    Runner-Up: R.Collett

2013 - WINNER: R.RUFFLES                                               Runner-Up: J.Thompson

2012 - WINNER: E.WICKO                                                  Runner-Up: A.Beecroft

 

Club Pairs 

2018 - WINNERS: MRS D.ROPER & MRS D.SMITH          Runners-Up: Mrs J.Spice & Mrs D.Palmer

2018 - WINNERS: MRS J.HAYDEN & MRS A.KIRKMAN Runners-Up: Mrs M Fisk & E Palmer

2017 - WINNERS: MS K SARGINSON & I SELBY             Runners-Up: Mrs J Spice & J Mott

2016 - WINNERS: MRS M.FISK & MRS J.SPICE                Runners-Up: D.Baker &I.Selby 

2015 - WINNERS: A SOUTHGATE & G.SPICE                   Runners-Up: Mrs J Laws & Mrs M.Fossey

2014 - WINNERS: MRS M.FISK & MRS A.JONES             Runners-Up: J.Roper & A.Soutgate

2013 - WINNERS: MRS J.LAWS & N.ROSE                        Runners-Up: R.Ruffles & J.Thompson

 

Senior Citizens (Scrivener Cup)

2019 - WINNER: J.THOMPSON                                           Runner-Up: K.Laws

2018 - WINNER: D.TAYLOR                                                Runner-Up: D.Biggs

2017 - WINNER: R.COLLETT                                              Runner-Up: N.Rose

2016 - WINNER: K.LAWS                                                     Runner-Up: N.Rose

2015 - WINNER: R.RUFFLES                                               Runner-Up: J.Thompson

2014 - WINNER: J.ROPER                                                    Runner-Up: R.Collett  

2013 -  WINNER: R.RUFFLES                                              Runner-Up: K.Laws

2012 - WINNER: K.LAWS                                                    Runner-Up: Mrs J.Laws

 

Finals Day Pairs 

2019 - WINNERS: M.JONES & G.SPICE                                    Runners-Up: P.Emsden & W.Damant

2018 - NOT PLAYED

2017 - WINNERS: E.WICKO & A.SOUTHGATE                        Runners-Up: Mrs J.Spice & Ms K.Sarginson

2016 - WINNERS: MRS R.PRESTON & MS K.SARGINSON    Runners-Up: A.Southgate & Mrs A.Kirkman

2015 - WINNERS: M.JONES & J.THOMPSON                           Runners-Up: E.Palmer & K.Laws

2014 - WINNERS: R.RUFFLES & C.MARTIN                            Runners-Up: Mrs D.Ruffles & Ms K.Sarginson

2013 - WINNERS: A.SOUTHGATE & D.BAKER                       Runners-Up: Mrs A.Jones & Mrs A.Kirkman

2012 - WINNERS: MRS A.JONES & R.COLLETT                     Runners-Up: P.Kelly & E.Wicko

 

Sheila Herring Trophy

 

2019 - WINNER: MIKE AUSTIN                                                Runners-Up: Mrs D.Ruffles / M.Snell

2018 - WINNER: MIKE AUSTIN                                                Runner-Up: R.Collett

2017 - WINNER: MRS H.CRICK                                                Runner-Up: Mrs J.Spice/Mrs A.Kirkman

2016 - WINNER: GEOFF SPICE                                                 Runner-Up: Ms K.Sarginson

2015 - WINNER: KEN LAWS                                                     Runner-Up: B.Hunt

2014 - WINNER: IAIN SELBY                                                   Runner-Up: Mrs E.Lucas

 

 

Club Blocks (S.G.Mee Cup)

 

2019 - WINNERS: MRS A.KIRKMAN, G.SPICE, I SELBY    Runners-up: Mrs J.Spice, Mrs J.Mackie,K.Laws/M.Snell

2018 - WINNERS: MRS J HAYDEN, MRS D ROPER, E PALMER   Runners-up: I Selby, R French Mrs J Spice

2017 - WINNERS: MRS D ROPER, I. SELBY, T CALEY         Runners-Up: Mrs J.Mackie, A.Southgate, T.Dale

2016 - WINNERS: P.TAYLOR, D.TAYLOR, G.SPICE              RunnersUp: C.Martin, Mrs M.Fossey, M.Jones

2015 - WINNERS: Ms K SARGINSON, C MARTIN, B BIRD  Runners-Up: D Taylor, J Mott, R Collett

​2014 - WINNERS: A.BEECROFT, C.MARTIN, MRS M FOSSEY  Runners-Up: Mrs J Spice, I Selby, R  Christopher

 

© 2014 by Sproughton Bowls Club. Proudly created with Wix.com